Begonia acutifolia Jacq. [as Begonia acuminata Dryand.]

Botanical Register, vol. 5: t. 364 (1819) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acutifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=99930

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia acuminata Dryand.
  2. Begonia hamiltoniana Lehm.
  3. Platycentrum hamiltonianum Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia acutifolia Jacq. [as Begonia acuminata Dryand.]
Botanical Register, vol. 5: t. 364 (1819) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: un3quf368a5nnhmgepp90ogde3
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:26:57
SESSION unix time in : 1537518417
SESSION unix time out: 1537519017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537518417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.71.87