Jateorhiza miersii Oliver [as Cocculus palmatus Hook.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2956-3038, vol. 57 [ser. 2, vol. 4]: t. 2971 (1830) [Telfair & W. Bojer]

drawing: Telfair
engraving:

family: Menispermaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: miersii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9989

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cocculus palmatus Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jateorhiza miersii Oliver [as Cocculus palmatus Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2956-3038, vol. 57 [ser. 2, vol. 4]: t. 2971 (1830) [Telfair & W. Bojer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8s6839c2fkhmsvg8mod82f2gr5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-18
SESSION time in: 16:00:08
SESSION unix time in : 1539871208
SESSION unix time out: 1539871808
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539871208
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20