Begonia picta Sm.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2956-3038, vol. 57 [ser. 2, vol. 4]: t. 2962 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9980

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia echinata Royle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia picta Sm.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2956-3038, vol. 57 [ser. 2, vol. 4]: t. 2962 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g4t13p3m04d31qeq069srf2601
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 15:30:12
SESSION unix time in : 1561037412
SESSION unix time out: 1561038012
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561037412
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129