Begonia picta Sm.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2956-3038, vol. 57 [ser. 2, vol. 4]: t. 2962 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9980

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia echinata Royle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia picta Sm.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2956-3038, vol. 57 [ser. 2, vol. 4]: t. 2962 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3g8b7lop25uilsm7d2qvpoie32
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:36:44
SESSION unix time in : 1563608204
SESSION unix time out: 1563608804
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608204
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77