Begonia picta Sm.
cited name:
Begonia picta Sm.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2956-3038, vol. 57 [ser. 2, vol. 4]: t. 2962 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9980


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia echinata Royle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia picta Sm.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2956-3038, vol. 57 [ser. 2, vol. 4]: t. 2962 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o2um2tblcp5cnck1l6k83gls60
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 04:16:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571710591
SESSION unix time out: 1571711191
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571710592
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171