Paphiopedilum venustum (Wall. ex Sims) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium venustum Wall. ex Sims]

Botanical Register, vol. 10: t. 788 (1824) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: venustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venustus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=98962

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium pardinum Rchb.f.
  2. Cypripedium venustum Wall. ex Sims
  3. Cypripedium venustum auct.
  4. Paphiopedilum pardinum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
  5. Paphiopedilum venustum Pradhan
  6. Paphiopedilum venustum (auct.) Braem
  7. Paphiopedilum venustum (Rchb.f.) Braem
  8. Paphiopedilum venustum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
  9. Paphiopedilum venustum Pradhan
  10. Paphiopedilum venustum Pradhan

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum venustum (Wall. ex Sims) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium venustum Wall. ex Sims]
Botanical Register, vol. 10: t. 788 (1824) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527038412
current unix time :1527038412
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: