Begonia maculata Raddi [as Begonia argyrostigma Fischer ex Link & Otto]

Botanical Register, vol. 8: t. 666 (1822) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyrostigmus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=98564

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia aculeata Walp.
  2. Begonia argyrostigma Fischer ex Link & Otto
  3. Begonia corallina Carrière
  4. Begonia dichroa Sprague
  5. Begonia maculata (Klotzsch) A. DC.
  6. Begonia maculata (Klotzsch) Voss
  7. Begonia maculata Fotsch
  8. Begonia maculata Fotsch
  9. Begonia punctata Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia maculata Raddi [as Begonia argyrostigma Fischer ex Link & Otto]
Botanical Register, vol. 8: t. 666 (1822) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q71gb9csjs05aqq590etvgc6c1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:21:21
SESSION unix time in : 1558653681
SESSION unix time out: 1558654281
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653681
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215