Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff. [as Cactus alatus Hook.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2820 (1828) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pachypterus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9822

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Hook.
  2. Hariota pachyptera Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff. [as Cactus alatus Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2820 (1828) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sqfcm75er2d9o9utu6sgkpnbn2
SESSION date in: 2018-01-21
SESSION time in: 07:44:12
SESSION unix time in : 1516517052
SESSION unix time out: 1516517652
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516517052
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.237.148