Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2705-2790, vol. 54 [ser. 2, vol. 1]: t. 2740 (1827) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9786

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium grandiflorum (Haw.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2705-2790, vol. 54 [ser. 2, vol. 1]: t. 2740 (1827) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r4gfqcjle0han1vokggcabe6a0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 03:47:06
SESSION unix time in : 1540086426
SESSION unix time out: 1540087026
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540086426
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.130.157