Begonia capensis L.f. [as Begonia humilis Ker Gawl.]

Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 284 (1818) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: humilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97596

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia diptera Dryand.
  2. Begonia humilis Ker Gawl.
  3. Begonia tuberosa Lam.
  4. Diploclinium tuberosum Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia capensis L.f. [as Begonia humilis Ker Gawl.]
Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 284 (1818) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ugm0pmejengr3mak6sodprn216
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:13:02
SESSION unix time in : 1558653182
SESSION unix time out: 1558653782
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653182
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215