Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw. [as Cactus dillenii Ker Gawl.]

Botanical Register, vol. 3: t. 255 (1817) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dillenii
epithet recognized: dillenii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97488

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus dillenii Ker Gawl.
  2. Opuntia melanosperma Svenson
  3. Opuntia stricta (Ker Gawl.) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw. [as Cactus dillenii Ker Gawl.]
Botanical Register, vol. 3: t. 255 (1817) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sejq63jioe4k3naf6e7m3r2n30
SESSION date in: 2018-07-21
SESSION time in: 17:43:53
SESSION unix time in : 1532187833
SESSION unix time out: 1532188433
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532187833
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.170.149