Sansevieria zeylanica (L.) Willd.

Botanical Register, vol. 2: t. 160 (1816) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zeylanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zeylanicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97170

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acyntha zeylanica (L.) Kuntze
  2. Aloe hyacinthoides L.
  3. Aloe zeylanica (L.) Jacq.
  4. Cordyline zeylanica (L.) Britton
  5. Sansevieria indica Herter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sansevieria zeylanica (L.) Willd.
Botanical Register, vol. 2: t. 160 (1816) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1518951156
current unix time :1518951156
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: