Sansevieria longiflora Sims
cited name:
Sansevieria longiflora Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2634 (1826) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9700


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acyntha longiflora (Sims) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sansevieria longiflora Sims
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2634 (1826) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l2b2o1rsu1cc49b00jl5uc5016
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:57:08
SESSION unix time in : 1576414628
SESSION unix time out: 1576415228
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576414628
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8