Sansevieria longiflora Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2634 (1826) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9700

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acyntha longiflora (Sims) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sansevieria longiflora Sims
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2634 (1826) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526982752
current unix time :1526982752
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: