Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cactus phyllanthus L.]
cited name:
Cactus phyllanthus L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2692 (1826) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9628


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cactus phyllanthus L.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2692 (1826) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gsprsjoaevd95ajt7h1qs22894
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 09:33:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576398793
SESSION unix time out: 1576399393
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576398793
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89