Opuntia polyantha Haw. [as Cactus polyanthos Sims]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2691 (1826) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyanthos
epithet recognized: polyanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9627

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus polyanthos Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia polyantha Haw. [as Cactus polyanthos Sims]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2691 (1826) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hjnnk8fiojltspapc1jgh9o8d6
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 02:25:55
SESSION unix time in : 1547688355
SESSION unix time out: 1547688955
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547688355
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33