Cylindropuntia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter]
cited name:
Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 708 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: versicolor
epithet recognized: versicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96130


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia arborescens (Engelm. ex J. Coulter) Dams
  3. Opuntia thurberi (Engelm. ex J. Coulter) Felger
  4. Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex Toumey
  5. Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter]
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 708 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hhuvgodjjvi8cis7pespq964r3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 08:29:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576481358
SESSION unix time out: 1576481958
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576481358
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223