Cylindropuntia spinosior (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey]

Sargent, C.S., The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 707 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosior
epithet recognized: spinosior

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96127

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia spinosior (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey
  3. Opuntia spinosior Toumey
  4. Opuntia whipplei Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia spinosior (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey]
Sargent, C.S., The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 707 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rtjbrge5dsd96tal6ldl8a1054
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 22:37:02
SESSION unix time in : 1539981422
SESSION unix time out: 1539982022
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539981422
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.188.87