Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 706 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96124

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia fulgida (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia fulgida Engelm.
  3. Opuntia fulgida (Schott ex Engelm.) J. Coulter
  4. Opuntia mamillata Schott ex Engelm.
  5. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath
  6. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 706 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 87qge99imsj8ghhjpare40h0u0
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 20:51:07
SESSION unix time in : 1553111467
SESSION unix time out: 1553112067
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553111467
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.145.124