Lobelia tupa L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2523-2606, vol. 52: t. 2550 (1825) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Lobelioideae
tribe: Lobelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tupus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tupus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9579

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lobelia bicalcarata (Kuntze) Zahlbr. ex Schumann
  2. Lobelia bicalcarata Zahlbr.
  3. Lobelia feuillei (G. Don) G.Nicholson
  4. Lobelia mucronata Cav.
  5. Lobelia mucronata (A. DC.) E.Wimm.
  6. Lobelia mucronata (A. DC.) E.Wimm.
  7. Lobelia mucronata E.Wimm.
  8. Lobelia serrata Meyen
  9. Lobelia tupa (A. DC.) Reiche
  10. Lobelia tupa (Kuntze) E.Wimm.
  11. Lobelia tupa Reiche
  12. Lobelia tupa (Cav.) Reiche
  13. Lobelia tupa E.Wimm.
  14. Rapuntium mucronatum (Cav.) C. Presl
  15. Rapuntium tupa (L.) C. Presl
  16. Tupa berteroi A. DC.
  17. Tupa cavanillesiana G. Don
  18. Tupa feuillei G. Don
  19. Tupa feuillei (A. DC.) Vatke
  20. Tupa feuillei Vatke
  21. Tupa feuillei (Cav.) Vatke
  22. Tupa montana Phil.
  23. Tupa mucronata (Cav.) A. DC.
  24. Tupa mucronata A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lobelia tupa L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2523-2606, vol. 52: t. 2550 (1825) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542521069
current unix time :1542521069
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: