Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
cited name:
Cactus truncatus Link

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2523-2606, vol. 52: t. 2562 (1825) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altensteinii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2523-2606, vol. 52: t. 2562 (1825) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o21e8617qk8fit05edg2dp3if6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 14:38:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576157911
SESSION unix time out: 1576158511
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576157911
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179