Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2441-2522, vol. 51: t. 2461 (1824) [P. Syme]

drawing: P. Syme
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicornioides
epithet recognized: salicornioides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9518


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2441-2522, vol. 51: t. 2461 (1824) [P. Syme]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jrjo454a1ig3kvudaph2khehp1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:34:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571582046
SESSION unix time out: 1571582646
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571582046
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192