Dorstenia arifolia Lam.
cited name:
Dorstenia arifolia Lam.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2441-2522, vol. 51: t. 2476 (1824) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Dorstenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9478


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dorstenia arifolia Miq.
  2. Dorstenia cyperus Vell.
  3. Dorstenia drakena Vell.
  4. Dorstenia faria Paiva ex Sprengel
  5. Dorstenia faria Paiva
  6. Dorstenia ficifolia Fischer & C. Meyer
  7. Dorstenia fischeri Bureau
  8. Dorstenia fluminensis Walp.
  9. Dorstenia mandioccana Fischer & C. Meyer
  10. Dorstenia maris C.Valente & Carauta
  11. Dorstenia multiformis Miq.
  12. Dorstenia multiformis (Lam.) Bureau
  13. Dorstenia multiformis (Miq.) Peckolt
  14. Dorstenia paradoxa Bureau
  15. Dorstenia peltata Fischer & C. Meyer
  16. Dorstenia quadrata Desv.
  17. Dorstenia riedeliana Fischer & C. Meyer
  18. Dorstenia strangii Carauta
  19. Dorstenia tentaculata Fischer & C. Meyer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dorstenia arifolia Lam.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2441-2522, vol. 51: t. 2476 (1824) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nr90ru1b0p2m5uf7gt9m5825g0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 19:21:08
SESSION unix time in : 1571505668
SESSION unix time out: 1571506268
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571505668
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250