Rauvolfia ligustrina Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes [as Rauvolfia ternifolia Kunth]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2356-2440, vol. 50: t. 2440 (1823) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily: Plumeroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ligustrinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9428

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rauvolfia alphonsiana Muell. Arg.
  2. Rauvolfia blanchetii A. DC.
  3. Rauvolfia divergens Markgr.
  4. Rauvolfia indecora Woodson
  5. Rauvolfia mollis S.Moore
  6. Rauvolfia parvifolia Bertero ex Sprengel
  7. Rauvolfia parvifolia Spruce
  8. Rauvolfia parvifolia A. DC.
  9. Rauvolfia parvifolia Muell. Arg.
  10. Rauvolfia ternifolia Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rauvolfia ligustrina Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes [as Rauvolfia ternifolia Kunth]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2356-2440, vol. 50: t. 2440 (1823) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tec8c615th888rgvqjl1i2h6p2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:39:34
SESSION unix time in : 1563302374
SESSION unix time out: 1563302974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7