Rhamnus alaternus L.
cited name:
Rhamnus alaternus L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbrisseaux et des arbustes cultivés en France, t. 115 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhamneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alaternus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alaternus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=93480


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  2. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  3. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  4. Rhamnus clusii Willd.
  5. Rhamnus myrtifolia Willk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhamnus alaternus L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbrisseaux et des arbustes cultivés en France, t. 115 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ccu6tav0f0dmikqi5nmk3uueg2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:56:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574287009
SESSION unix time out: 1574287609
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574287009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146