Plectranthus barbatus Andrews [as Plectranthus comosus Sims]
cited name:
Plectranthus comosus Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2273-2355, vol. 49: t. 2318 (1822) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: comosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9340


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus barbatus (Andrews) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus barbatus Andrews [as Plectranthus comosus Sims]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2273-2355, vol. 49: t. 2318 (1822) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u4ui92sfjc32df8uk31fp82tk2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 04:10:06
SESSION unix time in : 1576120206
SESSION unix time out: 1576120806
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576120206
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15