Gasteria nitida (Salm-Dyck) Haw. [as Aloe nitida Salm-Dyck]
cited name:
Aloe nitida Salm-Dyck

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2273-2355, vol. 49: t. 2304 (1822) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: nitidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nitidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9276


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe nitida Salm-Dyck
  2. Haworthia nitida (Salm-Dyck) Loudon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gasteria nitida (Salm-Dyck) Haw. [as Aloe nitida Salm-Dyck]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2273-2355, vol. 49: t. 2304 (1822) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e3erdj5ghup5cft4snvpsopsb6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 07:29:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574231351
SESSION unix time out: 1574231951
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574231352
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140