Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel [as Cactus moniliformis L.]

Descourtilz, M.E., Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 514 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: moniliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: moniliformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=92417

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus moniliformis L.
  2. Consolea moniliformis (L.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel [as Cactus moniliformis L.]
Descourtilz, M.E., Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 514 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ps38cubgbi52ffjcg1h72srmb2
SESSION date in: 2018-09-22
SESSION time in: 00:11:49
SESSION unix time in : 1537567909
SESSION unix time out: 1537568509
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537567909
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.190.11