Cnidoscolus urens (L.) Arthur [as Jatropha urens L.]
cited name:
Jatropha urens L.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 502 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Jatropheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: urens
epithet recognized: urens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=92353


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cnidoscolus michauxii Cham. & Schltdl.
  2. Janipha urens (L.) Poiret ex Pohl
  3. Jatropha urens L.
  4. Jatropha urens Kunth
  5. Manihot urens (L.) Crantz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cnidoscolus urens (L.) Arthur [as Jatropha urens L.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 502 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: soiter6gba7ucndraqbfnj7tn3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 11:24:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574331888
SESSION unix time out: 1574332488
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574331888
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104