Ilex obcordata Sw.
cited name:
Ilex obcordata Sw.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 451 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Aquifoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obcordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obcordatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=92064


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ilex cristalensis Loes.
  2. Ilex ekmaniana Loes.
  3. Ilex ekmaniana Loes.
  4. Ilex formonica Loes.
  5. Ilex shaferi Britton & P.Wilson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ilex obcordata Sw.
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 451 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pqu0a7qs3s9eifu2itnmfgb6n7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 10:05:17
SESSION unix time in : 1573549517
SESSION unix time out: 1573550117
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573549517
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19