Pereskia aculeata Miller [as Cactus pereskia L.]

Descourtilz, M.E., Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 4: t. 294 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pereskius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=91257

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lucidus Salisb.
  2. Cactus pereskia L.
  3. Pereskia aculeata (hort.) F.M. Knuth
  4. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  5. Pereskia aculeata (Haw.) DC.
  6. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  7. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  8. Pereskia aculeata (Houghton) Krainz
  9. Pereskia foetens Speg. in Weingart
  10. Pereskia fragrans Lemaire
  11. Pereskia godseffiana hort.
  12. Pereskia longispina Haw.
  13. Pereskia pereskia (L.) Karsten
  14. Pereskia rubescens Houghton
  15. Pereskia undulata Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia aculeata Miller [as Cactus pereskia L.]
Descourtilz, M.E., Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 4: t. 294 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fdilia5il96t8gk4cvt6i6lqq5
SESSION date in: 2018-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:12:55
SESSION unix time in : 1537323175
SESSION unix time out: 1537323775
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537323175
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.225.59.14