Hylocereus lemairei (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus lemairei Hook.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4758-4824, vol. 80 [ser. 3, vol. 10]: t. 4814 (1854) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lemairei
epithet recognized: lemairei

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=895

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus lemairei Hook.
  2. Cereus polyrhizus F.A.C.Weber
  3. Cereus scandens Salm-Dyck
  4. Cereus trinitatensis Lemaire & Herm.
  5. Cereus venezuelensis (Britton & Rose) Werderm.
  6. Hylocereus estebanensis Backeb.
  7. Hylocereus polyrhizus (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose
  8. Hylocereus scandens (Salm-Dyck) Backeb.
  9. Hylocereus trinitatensis (Lemaire & Herment) A. Berger
  10. Hylocereus venezuelensis Britton & Rose
  11. Wilmattea venezuelensis Croizat

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus lemairei (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus lemairei Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4758-4824, vol. 80 [ser. 3, vol. 10]: t. 4814 (1854) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: omceji8ium74e0q4rqd4ddjng1
SESSION date in: 2018-07-17
SESSION time in: 05:51:06
SESSION unix time in : 1531799466
SESSION unix time out: 1531800066
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531799466
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.17.157