Strychnos ignatii P.J. Bergius [as Ignatia amara L.f.]
cited name:
Ignatia amara

F.P. Chaumeton, Flore médicale, vol. 3: t. 165 (1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ignatii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=89010


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ignatia amara L.f.
  2. Strychnos hainanensis Merr. & Chun
  3. Strychnos ovalifolia Wall. ex G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos ignatii P.J. Bergius [as Ignatia amara L.f.]
F.P. Chaumeton, Flore médicale, vol. 3: t. 165 (1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nbvdp6j2plupjdnokrvo9gj2b7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:21:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574029260
SESSION unix time out: 1574029860
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574029260
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174