Cuminum cyminum L.
cited name:
Cuminum cyminum L.

F.P. Chaumeton, Flore médicale, vol. 3: t. 142 (1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyminus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=88893


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuminia cyminum J. Gmelin
  2. Cuminum aegyptiacum Mérat ex DC.
  3. Cuminum hispanicum Mérat ex DC.
  4. Cuminum odorum Salisb.
  5. Cuminum officinale Garsault
  6. Cuminum sativum J.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuminum cyminum L.
F.P. Chaumeton, Flore médicale, vol. 3: t. 142 (1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ld2b8vc2c6kh9eglmnrikaehq1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:04:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568973871
SESSION unix time out: 1568974471
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973871
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55