Thalia dealbata Fraser
cited name:
Thalia dealbata Fraser

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1690 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dealbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dealbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8742


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta dealbata (Fraser) A.Dietr.
  2. Peronia stricta F.Delaroche
  3. Spirostylis biflora Raf.
  4. Thalia barbata Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thalia dealbata Fraser
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1690 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bbnda24n4b734h4uaroci8rkb5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:57:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576414649
SESSION unix time out: 1576415249
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576414649
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8