Thalia dealbata Fraser

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1690 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dealbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dealbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8742

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta dealbata (Fraser) A.Dietr.
  2. Peronia stricta F.Delaroche
  3. Spirostylis biflora Raf.
  4. Thalia barbata Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thalia dealbata Fraser
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1690 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534472222
current unix time :1534472222
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: