Lachenalia aloides (L.f.) Engl. var. lutea [as Lachenalia quadricolor Jacq. var. lutea]
cited name:
Lachenalia quadricolor Jacq.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1704 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Mansonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadricolor
epithet recognized: aloides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8718


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Phormium aloides L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lachenalia aloides (L.f.) Engl. var. lutea [as Lachenalia quadricolor Jacq. var. lutea]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1704 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1og84k6g8ppi217s6qcedm316
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 14:53:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576418030
SESSION unix time out: 1576418630
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576418030
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8