Begonia nana L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 48 (1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86840

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia warpurii Hemsley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia nana L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 48 (1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h17im2olphjf6c7k8hr3r1q4r4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:59:20
SESSION unix time in : 1558655960
SESSION unix time out: 1558656560
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558655960
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215