Plectranthus fruticosus L’Hérit.
cited name:
Plectranthus fruticosus L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 41 (1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86833


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plectranthus arthropodus Briq.
  2. Plectranthus behrii Compton
  3. Plectranthus charianthus Briq.
  4. Plectranthus galpinii Schltr.
  5. Plectranthus peglerae T.Cooke
  6. Plectranthus urticifolius (Lam.) Salisb.
  7. Germanea urticifolia Lam.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus fruticosus L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 41 (1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ju25havbk32kf1s3tdq7l7hc17
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:14:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575965674
SESSION unix time out: 1575966274
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575965674
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40