Plectranthus wightii Benth.
cited name:
Plectranthus wightii Benth.

R. Wight, Spicilegium Neilgherrense, vol. 2: t. 194 (1854) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: wightii
epithet recognized: wightii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86769


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plectranthus nepetifolius Benth.
  2. Plectranthus pulneyensis Hook.f.
  3. Plectranthus striatus Wight ex Hook.f.
  4. Plectranthus wightii Benth.
  5. Rabdosia wightii (Benth.) H.Hara

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus wightii Benth.
R. Wight, Spicilegium Neilgherrense, vol. 2: t. 194 (1854) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d4i09pflif06ifllfd9e2svp41
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:50:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576471842
SESSION unix time out: 1576472442
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576471842
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8