Strychnos ignatii P.J. Bergius
cited name:
Strychnos ignatii P.J. Bergius

S. Vidal y Soler, Revision de plantas vasculares Filipinas, t. 2 (1886) [R. Garcia]

drawing: R. Garcia
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ignatii
epithet recognized: ignatii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86100


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ignatia amara L.f.
  2. Strychnos hainanensis Merr. & Chun
  3. Strychnos ovalifolia Wall. ex G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos ignatii P.J. Bergius
S. Vidal y Soler, Revision de plantas vasculares Filipinas, t. 2 (1886) [R. Garcia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l0njg8l4mhmil28uuocei5en12
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:24:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573622668
SESSION unix time out: 1573623268
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573622668
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19