Dudleya lanceolata (Nutt.) Britton & Rose [as Echeveria lanceolata Nutt.]
cited name:
Echeveria lanceolata Nutt.

W.H. Emory, Report on the United States and Mexican boundary survey, vol. 2(1): t. 24 (1859)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=85976


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon bernardina (Britton) Fedde
  2. Cotyledon brautonii (Rose) Fedde
  3. Cotyledon congesta (Britton) Fedde
  4. Cotyledon hallii (Rose) Fedde
  5. Cotyledon lanceolata (Nutt.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex S. Watson
  6. Cotyledon lurida (Rose) Fedde
  7. Cotyledon minor (Rose) Fedde
  8. Cotyledon robusta (Britton) Fedde
  9. Dudleya bernardina Britton & Rose
  10. Dudleya brauntonii Rose
  11. Dudleya congesta Britton
  12. Dudleya cymosa (Rose) Moran
  13. Dudleya elongata Rose
  14. Dudleya goldmanii Rose
  15. Dudleya hallii Rose
  16. Dudleya lurida Rose
  17. Dudleya minor Rose
  18. Dudleya nevadensis (Rose) Abrams
  19. Dudleya parishii Rose
  20. Echeveria bernardina (Britton & Rose) A. Berger
  21. Echeveria brauntonii (Rose) A. Berger
  22. Echeveria congesta (Britton) A. Berger
  23. Echeveria elongata (Rose) A. Berger
  24. Echeveria goldmanii (Rose) A. Berger
  25. Echeveria hallii (Rose) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
  26. Echeveria lanceolata Nutt.
  27. Echeveria lanceolata Jeps.
  28. Echeveria lanceolata Jeps.
  29. Echeveria lanceolata (Rose) Munz
  30. Echeveria lanceolata (Britton) Munz
  31. Cotyledon laxa (Rose) Jeps.
  32. Cotyledon minor (Rose) A. Berger
  33. Cotyledon monicae A. Berger
  34. Cotyledon parishii (Rose) A. Berger
  35. Cotyledon reflexa (Britton) A. Berger
  36. Cotyledon robusta (Britton) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dudleya lanceolata (Nutt.) Britton & Rose [as Echeveria lanceolata Nutt.]
W.H. Emory, Report on the United States and Mexican boundary survey, vol. 2(1): t. 24 (1859)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1j2kgbmco3tk4o9k8lb6lanp20
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:38:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573623482
SESSION unix time out: 1573624082
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573623482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19