Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller [as Cactus tuna L.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1548-1591, vol. 38: t. 1557 (1813) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tunus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tunus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8574

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus tuna L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller [as Cactus tuna L.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1548-1591, vol. 38: t. 1557 (1813) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iqsteupu0o5umcrefshsmvkeh3
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 14:26:59
SESSION unix time in : 1544794019
SESSION unix time out: 1544794619
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544794019
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60