Begonia grisea A. DC. [as Begonia ragozinii Schwacke]

W. Schwacke, Plantas novas mineiras, t. 3 (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ragozinii
epithet recognized: griseus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=85366

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia ragozinii Schwacke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia grisea A. DC. [as Begonia ragozinii Schwacke]
W. Schwacke, Plantas novas mineiras, t. 3 (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vs8oqubq6htcku38emlj4h8bq2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 04:57:45
SESSION unix time in : 1563332265
SESSION unix time out: 1563332865
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563332265
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.201.121.213