Curcuma aromatica Salisb. [as Curcuma zedoaria Roxb.]
cited name:
Curcuma zedoaria Roxb.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1502-1547, vol. 37: t. 1546 (1813) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Zingiberaceae
subfamily: Zingiberoideae
tribe: Hedychieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zedoaria
epithet recognized: aromaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8527


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Curcuma wenyujin Y.H.Chen & C.Ling
  2. Curcuma zedoaria Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Curcuma aromatica Salisb. [as Curcuma zedoaria Roxb.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1502-1547, vol. 37: t. 1546 (1813) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m7ierdfs04bounvnn1mfrn99t4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:03:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571371410
SESSION unix time out: 1571372010
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571371410
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0