Kalanchoe crenata (Andrews) Haw. [as Cotyledon crenata (Andrews) Vent.]
cited name:
Cotyledon crenata (Andrews) Vent.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1419-1459, vol. 35: t. 1436 (1812) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8446


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon aegyptiaca Lam.
  2. Cotyledon crenata (Andrews) Vent.
  3. Cotyledon deficiens Forssk.
  4. Cotyledon nudicaulis Lam.
  5. Cotyledon verea Jacq.
  6. Kalanchoe crenata R.Fern.
  7. Kalanchoe crenata (Jacq.) Cufod.
  8. Kalanchoe integra (Andrews) Cufod.
  9. Kalanchoe integra (Jacq.) Cufod.
  10. Vereia crenata Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe crenata (Andrews) Haw. [as Cotyledon crenata (Andrews) Vent.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1419-1459, vol. 35: t. 1436 (1812) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fjv1n33n2pmqs1gipndl1kmjg4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 20:58:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576180713
SESSION unix time out: 1576181313
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576180713
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124