Ilex verticillata (L.) A. Gray
cited name:
Ilex verticillata (L.) A. Gray

C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 2: t. 106 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Aquifoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verticillatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verticillatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=82808


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Prinos verticillatus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ilex verticillata (L.) A. Gray
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 2: t. 106 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ufojfh5mjap4thc2g0s9500t07
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:00:24
SESSION unix time in : 1574114424
SESSION unix time out: 1574115024
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574114424
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49