Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]

Millspaugh, C.F., American medicinal plants, vol. 1: t. 61 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=82627

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
Millspaugh, C.F., American medicinal plants, vol. 1: t. 61 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u7hdlhq1vnunrsv5eodv3g6hf3
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 21:28:28
SESSION unix time in : 1540063708
SESSION unix time out: 1540064308
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540063708
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24