Chlorophytum inornatum Ker Gawl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1060-1101, vol. 27: t. 1071 (1808) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Anthericoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inornatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8117

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chlorophytum afzelii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chlorophytum inornatum Ker Gawl.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1060-1101, vol. 27: t. 1071 (1808) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534472220
current unix time :1534472220
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: