Cuminum cyminum L.
cited name:
Cuminum cyminum L.
cumin plant, Jeera
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 1: t. 56 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyminus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=81011


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuminia cyminum J. Gmelin
  2. Cuminum aegyptiacum Mérat ex DC.
  3. Cuminum hispanicum Mérat ex DC.
  4. Cuminum odorum Salisb.
  5. Cuminum officinale Garsault
  6. Cuminum sativum J.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuminum cyminum L.
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 1: t. 56 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ti2bjgof8tep69t9lbkne4dl82
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 23:01:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569013318
SESSION unix time out: 1569013918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569013318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30